Your search for subject Danforth Chapel resulted in 67 items (viewing results 16 - 30 )

Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Side of Danforth Chapel with windows. Trees reflected in windows. Darker shadows surrounding the bui...
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002410.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel congregation
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel congregation
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Congregation in Danforth Chapel on Montana State College's campus. Wider view of stained glass windo...
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002411.jpg
Keywords:  interiors, students, chapels
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Woman praying at Danforth Chapel altar.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002412.jpg
Keywords:  interiors, students, chapels
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Danforth Chapel during spring or summer. Wall viewed at the side.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002413.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees
View additional details about this item.

Entrance to Danforth Chapel in snow
Photograph Title:  Entrance to Danforth Chapel in snow
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Entrance to Danforth Chapel in the wintertime. Snow on trees.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002414.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, snow, trees
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Pews at Danforth Chapel. Stained glass window in the back.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002415.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, interiors, stained glass
View additional details about this item.

Pat S. Win, Anderson Danforth, and Lee Schrolucke at Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Pat S. Win, Anderson Danforth, and Lee Schrolucke at Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Informal snapshot of Pat S. Win, Anderson Danforth, and Lee Schrolucke standing at Danforth Chapel.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002416.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, interiors, congregation
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel
Date Created:  1951/1960
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Danforth Chapel viewed from the southeast during winter or summer.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002417.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Exterior of Danforth Chapel being constructed during the winter.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002418.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel construction workers
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel construction workers
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Two male construction workers working on the interior of Danforth Chapel.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002419.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, interiors, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Male construction workers beginning to build the Danforth Chapel during spring or summer.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002420.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Two male construction workers analyzing their work while constructing Danforth Chapel.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002421.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Danforth Chapel under construction. Beam being transported.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002422.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, buildings, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Danforth Chapel under construction during the winter.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002423.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, snow, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.

Danforth Chapel under construction
Photograph Title:  Danforth Chapel under construction
Date Created:  1950/1952
photographer:  unknown
Abstract:  Danforth Chapel under construction during spring or summer.
Photograph Identifier:  parc-002424.jpg
Keywords:  chapels, trees, building construction
View additional details about this item.